Westelijke Regatta

21 May 2011 to 22 May 2011
Results are available
Back

113: B 8+

Beginnelingen acht
4 races

Sun 11:10 : Heat 1

10.0 m/s, 250° (WSW), 89% tailwind, 11% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas[5]01:27,89(1)02:58,96(1)04:32,73(1)06:05,91(1)
  Geert Hemminga01:31,0701:33,7701:33,18
2.TRITriton[3]01:28,56(3)03:00,98(4)04:34,02(2)06:06,83(2)
  Jos Meyer01:32,4201:33,0401:32,81
3.SAUSaurus[7]01:29,01(4)03:00,37(2)04:34,34(3)06:06,98(3)
  Josse Houtepen01:31,3601:33,9701:32,64
4.PHOPhocas[4]01:28,18(2)03:00,67(3)04:36,44(4)06:09,13(4)
  Rapha?l Dijkstra01:32,4901:35,7701:32,69
5.LAGLaga[6]01:29,81(5)03:06,78(5)04:43,98(5)06:22,83(5)
  Thijs Lengkeek01:36,9701:37,2001:38,85

Sun 11:15 : Heat 2

10.0 m/s, 250° (WSW), 89% tailwind, 11% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.OKEOkeanos/Nereus[4]01:26,70(1)02:59,05(2)04:32,42(2)06:03,25(1)
  Marcus Stalling01:32,3501:33,3701:30,83
2.AEGAegir[6]01:27,34(2)02:58,26(1)04:48,27(5)06:06,80(2)
  Han Groosman01:30,9201:50,0101:18,53
3.VIDVidar[3]01:28,71(4)03:02,55(4)04:31,21(1)06:07,58(3)
  Ronald Greweldinger01:33,8401:28,6601:36,37
4.SKASkadi[7]01:27,67(3)02:59,66(3)04:35,35(3)06:10,06(4)
  Reinier Spillenaar Bilgen01:31,9901:35,6901:34,71
5.NJONjord[5]01:31,61(5)03:09,12(5)04:35,72(4)06:30,20(5)
  Bavo Croiset01:37,5101:26,6001:54,48

Sun 16:15 : Final B

12.0 m/s, 240° (WSW), 77% tailwind, 23% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.PHOPhocas[4]01:29,06(1)03:03,01(1)04:37,93(1)06:11,59(1)
  Rapha?l Dijkstra01:33,9501:34,9201:33,66
2.SKASkadi[5]01:30,20(2)03:06,55(2)04:41,29(2)06:14,48(2)
  Reinier Spillenaar Bilgen01:36,3501:34,7401:33,19
3.NJONjord[3]01:35,68(4)03:13,86(4)04:51,77(4)06:24,89(3)
  Bavo Croiset01:38,1801:37,9101:33,12
4.LAGLaga[6]01:31,96(3)03:10,01(3)04:48,38(3)06:25,28(4)
  Thijs Lengkeek01:38,0501:38,3701:36,90

Sun 16:20 : Final A

12.0 m/s, 240° (WSW), 77% tailwind, 23% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.SAUSaurus[2]01:27,89(3)02:56,99(1)04:29,15(1)05:59,31(1)
  Josse Houtepen01:29,1001:32,1601:30,16
2.OKEOkeanos/Nereus[4]01:27,00(1)02:58,21(2)04:32,08(2)06:02,19(2)
  Marcus Stalling01:31,2101:33,8701:30,11
3.GYAGyas[5]01:27,68(2)03:02,30(4)04:36,66(4)06:09,79(3)
  Geert Hemminga01:34,6201:34,3601:33,13
4.TRITriton[3]01:28,33(4)03:01,60(3)04:35,76(3)06:10,53(4)
  Jos Meyer01:33,2701:34,1601:34,77
5.AEGAegir[6]01:31,45(6)03:02,60(5)--06:22,33(5)
  Han Groosman01:31,15
6.VIDVidar[7]01:28,76(5)03:10,94(6)04:41,79(5)06:39,30(6)
  Ronald Greweldinger01:42,1801:30,8501:57,51

Actions

Back