Head of the River Amstel, Lange afstandskampioenschappen van de Amstel

16 March 2008
Results are available
Back

Sunday 13:10

022: HCl 8+
Time Trial
7.1°C, rain showers or intermittent rain; slight – moderate – heavy @ Schiphol
7.0 m/s, 30° (NNE)
pos.crewWillem IIIGrote BochtFinish
1.NERNereus08:32,43(1)18:22,10(1)27:05,32(1)
  Niels den Heeten09:49,6708:43,22
2.TRITriton08:34,97(2)18:26,02(3)27:13,25(2)
  Koen van der Mijn09:51,0508:47,23
3.DAVDaventria08:35,00(3)18:24,83(2)27:15,06(3)
  Ruud Bouw09:49,8308:50,23
4.NAUNautilus 108:39,05(5)18:40,10(4)27:35,53(4)
  Jeroen Harrewijne10:01,0508:55,43
5.WILWillemIII 108:37,78(4)18:43,87(5)27:42,71(5)
  Hans van der Linden10:06,0908:58,84
6.SKOSkøll 108:42,02(6)18:47,75(6)27:48,04(6)
  Nick van Es10:05,7309:00,29
7.DORDordtsche08:49,58(10)18:55,22(7)27:53,36(7)
  L Uitenboogaart10:05,6408:58,14
8.ZWOZwolsche08:51,71(12)18:58,68(9)28:06,33(8)
  Roderick Dijk10:06,9709:07,65
9.GYAGyas 208:51,10(11)19:01,31(10)28:09,68(9)
  Wilbert Swart10:10,2109:08,37
10.VIDVidar08:49,23(9)18:55,26(8)28:10,62(10)
  N N10:06,0309:15,36
11.PROProteus08:48,08(8)19:03,91(12)28:24,13(11)
  Joeri Heijnen10:15,8309:20,22
12.EUREuros 108:46,14(7)19:03,59(11)28:29,82(12)
  Martijn Kranen10:17,4509:26,23
13.WILWillemIII 309:02,91(19)19:22,46(17)28:37,53(13)
  Ynze Kliphuis10:19,5509:15,07
14.JASJason09:05,03(20)19:26,52(18)28:39,68(14)
  Jan Peter van Leeuwen10:21,4909:13,16
15.HOOHoop 209:00,64(16)19:18,45(14)28:43,97(15)
  Siebo Visser10:17,8109:25,52
16.WILWillemIII 208:59,43(15)19:17,27(13)28:51,96(16)
  Liam Foran10:17,8409:34,69
17.BEABeatrix09:02,46(18)19:29,94(19)28:52,41(17)
  Tjeerd van Ditshuizen10:27,4809:22,47
18.SKOSkøll 209:07,12(21)19:32,93(21)28:53,93(18)
  Roderick Bruijnes10:25,8109:21,00
19.ORCOrca 108:55,02(13)19:20,73(16)28:54,13(19)
  Pim de Weijer10:25,7109:33,40
20.LAALaak08:56,49(14)19:19,03(15)28:55,12(20)
  Rob van Oppenraaij10:22,5409:36,09
21.THEThêta 109:01,24(17)19:31,34(20)28:58,13(21)
  Johan Sturkenboom10:30,1009:26,79
22.DDPDrie Provinciën09:15,65(27)19:47,23(22)29:14,17(22)
  Eric Stamsnijder10:31,5809:26,94
23.GYAGyas 309:15,49(26)19:51,10(26)29:16,38(23)
  Gerard Flikweert10:35,6109:25,28
24.AEGAegir 209:10,48(23)19:49,53(23)29:19,31(24)
  Maarten Koenis10:39,0509:29,78
25.EUREuros 309:07,49(22)19:50,53(25)29:22,83(25)
  Tim Schwarte10:43,0409:32,30
26.ORCOrca 209:16,99(28)19:49,77(24)29:23,64(26)
  Rogier Kox10:32,7809:33,87
27.AEGAegir 109:19,01(29)19:57,82(28)29:29,69(27)
  Werner Buck10:38,8109:31,87
28.HONHonte09:13,93(25)19:54,75(27)29:42,26(28)
  Derk Jan Mackelenbergh10:40,8209:47,51
29.GYAGyas 109:10,96(24)20:06,34(29)29:57,16(29)
  Yvo Slagman10:55,3809:50,82
30.NAUNautilus 209:28,93(30)20:26,13(31)30:08,60(30)
  Jim Duran10:57,2009:42,47
31.PONPontos09:29,54(31)20:22,66(30)30:09,14(31)
  Roland Beekman10:53,1209:46,48
32.HUNHunze09:37,07(34)20:38,87(33)30:28,02(32)
  Tjarko Dijkhuis11:01,8009:49,15
33.THEThêta 209:29,65(32)20:33,65(32)30:30,98(33)
  Ivo Panhuijzen11:04,0009:57,33
34.EUREuros 209:36,11(33)20:49,01(34)31:19,55(34)
  Tim Wiebenga11:12,9010:30,54
35.HOOHoop 110:11,11(35)21:51,03(35)32:46,27(35)
  Michael Boud11:39,9210:55,24
36.ZZVZZV10:25,52(36)22:23,68(36)33:12,00(36)
  Johannes van Doorn11:58,1610:48,32

Actions

BackReport feedback