27e Nationale Randstad Regatta

26 April 2003 to 27 April 2003
Results are available
Back

118: LB 1x

Lichte beginnelingen skiff
4 races

Sun 09:30 : Heat 1

12.0 m/s, 230° (SW), 66% tailwind, 34% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus 1[4]01:50,40(2)03:44,74(2)05:42,26(2)07:37,26(1)
  Ronald Wessels01:54,3401:57,5201:55,00
2.LAALaak[6]01:45,89(1)03:38,80(1)05:58,92(5)07:37,95(2)
  Jaap Schouten01:52,9102:20,1201:39,03
3.NERNereus 2[7]01:52,16(3)03:48,42(3)--07:43,12(3)
  Aron Beekman01:56,26
4.TRITriton[2]01:55,39(5)03:52,60(4)05:47,63(3)07:43,67(4)
  Arjan Reijns01:57,2101:55,0301:56,04
5.THYThyro[3]01:54,16(4)03:55,54(5)05:47,95(4)07:59,11(5)
  Mauro Momesso02:01,3801:52,4102:11,16
6.GYAGyas 1[5]02:01,12(6)04:07,80(6)05:37,69(1)08:24,18(6)
  Thijs de Neeve02:06,6801:29,8902:46,49

Sun 09:35 : Heat 2

12.0 m/s, 230° (SW), 66% tailwind, 34% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.AMSAmstel[2]01:49,82(1)03:44,90(1)05:42,60(1)07:41,25(1)
  Guido van Apeldoorn01:55,0801:57,7001:58,65
2.GYAGyas 2[7]01:50,38(2)03:46,94(2)05:46,54(2)07:41,90(2)
  Paul Drewes01:56,5601:59,6001:55,36
3.ASOAsopos Vliet 1[4]01:52,62(4)03:48,56(3)05:49,01(3)07:46,57(3)
  Jasper van Dijk01:55,9402:00,4501:57,56
4.ASOAsopos Vliet 2[6]01:53,15(5)03:50,66(4)05:52,06(4)07:51,16(4)
  Steven Oosterling01:57,5102:01,4001:59,10
5.SAUSaurus[5]01:52,08(3)03:51,99(5)05:56,22(5)07:55,27(5)
  Maarten Edie01:59,9102:04,2301:59,05
6.HEMHemus[3]01:56,58(6)03:58,78(6)06:04,51(6)08:07,13(6)
  Robert van Spronsen02:02,2002:05,7302:02,62

Sun 14:35 : Final A

13.0 m/s, 240° (WSW), 77% tailwind, 23% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas 2[3]01:48,81(2)03:44,50(2)05:38,60(1)07:30,78(1)
  Paul Drewes01:55,6901:54,1001:52,18
2.ASOAsopos Vliet 1[2]01:51,64(5)03:49,50(4)05:44,79(4)07:37,86(2)
  Jasper van Dijk01:57,8601:55,2901:53,07
3.AMSAmstel[4]01:50,27(4)03:47,52(3)05:43,83(3)07:39,87(3)
  Guido van Apeldoorn01:57,2501:56,3101:56,04
4.LAALaak[6]01:46,35(1)03:44,13(1)05:42,62(2)07:52,74(4)
  Jaap Schouten01:57,7801:58,4902:10,12
5.NERNereus 1[5]01:49,79(3)03:51,77(5)05:55,44(5)07:57,08(5)
  Ronald Wessels02:01,9802:03,6702:01,64
6.NERNereus 2[7]01:53,90(6)04:02,89(6)06:15,35(6)08:27,44(6)
  Aron Beekman02:08,9902:12,4602:12,09

Sun 14:40 : Final B

13.0 m/s, 240° (WSW), 77% tailwind, 23% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.ASOAsopos Vliet 2[4]01:54,83(3)03:52,05(1)05:55,72(1)07:52,17(1)
  Steven Oosterling01:57,2202:03,6701:56,45
2.HEMHemus[2]01:59,01(4)03:58,71(3)05:58,70(2)07:55,38(2)
  Robert van Spronsen01:59,7001:59,9901:56,68
3.THYThyro[3]01:54,07(2)03:55,32(2)06:04,34(3)08:02,67(3)
  Mauro Momesso02:01,2502:09,0201:58,33
4.SAUSaurus[6]01:53,47(1)--06:18,76(4)08:26,11(4)
  Maarten Edie02:07,35
5.GYAGyas 1[7]02:08,04(5)04:00,26(4)06:53,52(5)09:22,09(5)
  Thijs de Neeve01:52,2202:53,2602:28,57
TRITriton[5]--------
  Arjan Reijns

Actions

Back