27e Nationale Randstad Regatta

26 April 2003 to 27 April 2003
Results are available
Back

012: LEj 8+

Lichte eerstejaars acht
4 races

Sat 13:05 : Heat 1

2.0 m/s, 160° (SSE), 11% headwind, 89% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.AEGAegir[6]01:31,60(1)03:07,77(2)04:45,23(2)06:23,47(1)
  Bas van Galen01:36,1701:37,4601:38,24
2.TRITriton[2]01:31,93(2)03:07,08(1)04:44,61(1)06:25,07(2)
  Reinoud de Groot01:35,1501:37,5301:40,46
3.ARGArgo[7]01:35,60(5)03:13,04(4)04:51,59(3)06:31,39(3)
  Jolmer Van der Sluis01:37,4401:38,5501:39,80
4.ORCOrca[4]01:33,43(3)03:12,70(3)04:52,05(4)06:32,66(4)
  Marijn HolM01:39,2701:39,3501:40,61
5.THEThêta[3]01:35,01(4)03:15,50(5)04:58,68(5)06:42,67(5)
  Fons Raemaekers01:40,4901:43,1801:43,99
6.SAUSaurus[5]01:36,03(6)03:17,85(6)05:03,91(6)06:52,84(6)
  Maarten Smit01:41,8201:46,0601:48,93

Sat 13:10 : Heat 2

2.0 m/s, 160° (SSE), 11% headwind, 89% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus[2]01:32,56(1)03:09,57(1)04:48,85(1)06:30,52(1)
  Jurrien Stiekema01:37,0101:39,2801:41,67
2.SKOSkøll[3]01:33,57(3)03:13,97(3)04:53,60(2)06:33,41(2)
  Camiel van Hoorn01:40,4001:39,6301:39,81
3.VIDVidar[6]01:32,90(2)03:12,54(2)04:54,41(3)06:36,23(3)
  Willem Gooskens01:39,6401:41,8701:41,82
4.GYAGyas[7]01:36,17(5)03:14,72(4)04:56,01(4)06:38,79(4)
  Eelco Rietsema01:38,5501:41,2901:42,78
5.SKASkadi[5]01:34,98(4)03:16,07(5)04:56,70(5)06:39,05(5)
  Pieter Rom Colthoff01:41,0901:40,6301:42,35
6.NJONjord[4]01:36,38(6)03:18,79(6)05:03,08(6)06:44,75(6)
  Dieder de Buijzer01:42,4101:44,2901:41,67

Sat 17:55 : Final A

5.0 m/s, 230° (SW), 66% tailwind, 34% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.TRITriton[3]01:30,96(3)03:01,76(1)04:35,60(1)06:08,16(1)
  Reinoud de Groot01:30,8001:33,8401:32,56
2.AEGAegir[4]01:30,35(1)03:02,42(2)04:37,64(2)06:11,74(2)
  Bas van Galen01:32,0701:35,2201:34,10
3.NERNereus[5]01:30,68(2)03:05,04(3)04:42,24(3)06:14,67(3)
  Jurrien Stiekema01:34,3601:37,2001:32,43
4.ARGArgo[2]01:33,22(6)03:08,17(5)04:43,20(4)06:16,83(4)
  Jolmer Van der Sluis01:34,9501:35,0301:33,63
5.VIDVidar[7]01:31,67(5)03:06,84(4)04:45,11(5)06:20,48(5)
  Willem Gooskens01:35,1701:38,2701:35,37
6.SKOSkøll[6]01:31,31(4)03:08,60(6)04:45,94(6)06:23,25(6)
  Camiel van Hoorn01:37,2901:37,3401:37,31

Sat 18:00 : Final B

5.0 m/s, 230° (SW), 66% tailwind, 34% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.ORCOrca[4]01:31,59(1)03:06,59(1)04:44,41(1)06:20,66(1)
  Marijn HolM01:35,0001:37,8201:36,25
2.GYAGyas[5]01:35,89(4)03:13,37(3)04:50,37(3)06:26,65(2)
  Eelco Rietsema01:37,4801:37,0001:36,28
3.SAUSaurus[2]01:32,71(2)03:10,97(2)04:49,70(2)06:26,91(3)
  Maarten Smit01:38,2601:38,7301:37,21
4.NJONjord[7]01:34,98(3)03:13,90(4)04:51,58(4)06:27,15(4)
  Dieder de Buijzer01:38,9201:37,6801:35,57
5.SKASkadi[6]01:37,84(6)03:16,13(6)04:55,54(5)06:34,83(5)
  Pieter Rom Colthoff01:38,2901:39,4101:39,29
6.THEThêta[3]01:36,65(5)03:14,70(5)04:56,09(6)06:35,30(6)
  Fons Raemaekers01:38,0501:41,3901:39,21

Actions

Back