27e Nationale Randstad Regatta

26 April 2003 to 27 April 2003
Results are available
Back

005: N 4+

Nieuwelingen vier-met
5 races

Sat 07:55 : Heat 1

4.0 m/s, 200° (SSW), 39% tailwind, 61% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas/Aegir[5]------06:52,79(1)
  Jorrit Dijkstra
2.SKOSkøll[3]------06:56,04(2)
  Klaas Kruiswijk
3.PROProteus[7]------06:56,58(3)
  Nico Brinkerink
4.NUBNewcastle Uni 1[2]------06:58,39(4)
  Tom Earnshaw
5.ASOAsopos Vliet[6]------07:12,58(5)
  Arjaan Ringeling
6.AEGAegir 2[4]------07:34,86(6)
  Guido van Schie

Sat 08:00 : Heat 2

4.0 m/s, 200° (SSW), 39% tailwind, 61% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.ORCOrca[4]------06:49,04(1)
  Roy van Kessel
2.ARGArgo 1[2]------06:52,69(2)
  Wanne Kromdijk
3.SAUSaurus[3]------06:55,54(3)
  Bart Groen
4.EUREuros[6]------07:03,18(4)
  Edger Tiemens
5.NERNereus[7]------07:17,39(5)
  Arjen Vreeke
6.ARGArgo 2[5]------07:25,69(6)
  Niels Tiktak

Sat 08:05 : Heat 3

4.0 m/s, 220° (SW), 57% tailwind, 43% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.SKASkadi[3]----05:04,03(2)06:44,07(1)
  Erik Nuyten01:40,04
2.PHOPhocas[2]----05:03,19(1)06:49,63(2)
  Jona Overmars01:46,44
3.TROTromp[5]----05:09,19(3)06:52,82(3)
  Frits Eggink01:43,63
4.OKEOkeanos[4]----05:23,65(4)07:13,82(4)
  Jelle van de Berg01:50,17
5.NUBNewcastle Uni 1[6]----05:27,55(5)07:17,20(5)
  Ed Gilly01:49,65
6.AEGAegir 1[7]----05:32,76(6)07:26,57(6)
  Christiaan Smeman01:53,81

Sat 13:55 : Final A

2.0 m/s, 160° (SSE), 11% headwind, 89% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.ORCOrca[3]01:37,02(1)03:19,25(1)05:03,96(1)06:44,19(1)
  Roy van Kessel01:42,2301:44,7101:40,23
2.SKASkadi[5]01:39,10(4)03:20,60(2)05:05,06(2)06:45,53(2)
  Erik Nuyten01:41,5001:44,4601:40,47
3.PHOPhocas[7]01:37,85(2)03:21,80(3)05:10,69(3)06:58,84(3)
  Jona Overmars01:43,9501:48,8901:48,15
4.SKOSkøll[2]01:40,67(5)03:28,06(6)05:15,74(5)07:02,64(4)
  Klaas Kruiswijk01:47,3901:47,6801:46,90
5.GYAGyas/Aegir[4]01:38,54(3)03:24,05(4)05:13,82(4)07:04,97(5)
  Jorrit Dijkstra01:45,5101:49,7701:51,15
6.ARGArgo 1[6]01:42,28(6)03:27,13(5)05:17,14(6)07:05,70(6)
  Wanne Kromdijk01:44,8501:50,0101:48,56

Sat 14:00 : Final B

2.0 m/s, 160° (SSE), 11% headwind, 89% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.EUREuros[6]01:41,18(2)03:27,33(1)05:18,79(1)07:06,42(1)
  Edger Tiemens01:46,1501:51,4601:47,63
2.TROTromp[5]01:42,59(4)03:31,18(4)05:21,17(3)07:07,14(2)
  Frits Eggink01:48,5901:49,9901:45,97
3.NUBNewcastle Uni 1[7]01:41,84(3)03:29,34(2)05:20,40(2)07:07,68(3)
  Tom Earnshaw01:47,5001:51,0601:47,28
4.SAUSaurus[3]01:39,48(1)03:30,27(3)05:22,61(4)07:11,43(4)
  Bart Groen01:50,7901:52,3401:48,82
5.OKEOkeanos[2]01:44,04(6)03:32,99(6)05:24,66(6)07:13,59(5)
  Jelle van de Berg01:48,9501:51,6701:48,93
6.PROProteus[4]01:43,33(5)03:32,38(5)05:24,15(5)07:14,98(6)
  Nico Brinkerink01:49,0501:51,7701:50,83

Actions

Back