27e Nationale Randstad Regatta

26 April 2003 to 27 April 2003
Results are available
Back

004: N 1x

Nieuwelingen skiff
5 races

Sat 09:40 : Heat 1

3.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.SKASkadi 2[3]01:51,29(3)03:45,03(2)05:40,68(1)07:35,78(1)
  Mendel Vergunst01:53,7401:55,6501:55,10
2.SKOSkøll 2[7]01:49,67(1)03:44,53(1)05:42,27(2)07:38,77(2)
  Remco de Keizer01:54,8601:57,7401:56,50
3.EUREuros[6]01:50,74(2)03:46,37(3)05:45,33(3)07:42,97(3)
  Bas van Agteren01:55,6301:58,9601:57,64
4.NJONjord[5]01:54,24(4)03:51,96(4)05:51,72(4)07:54,42(4)
  Willem van Huijstee01:57,7201:59,7602:02,70
5.NUBNewcastle Uni[4]01:54,93(5)03:55,31(5)05:59,72(5)08:01,44(5)
  Matthew French02:00,3802:04,4102:01,72

Sat 09:45 : Heat 2

3.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.AEGAegir[4]01:47,54(1)03:46,13(1)--07:46,92(1)
  Henk Jan Braggaar01:58,59
2.SKOSkøll 1[7]01:53,44(2)03:53,86(2)--07:58,36(2)
  Jaap Groen02:00,42
3.SKASkadi 1[6]01:55,88(3)03:56,72(3)--07:59,08(3)
  Roy Grundeken02:00,84
4.ZWOZwolsche 1[3]01:56,31(4)03:59,74(4)--08:03,70(4)
  Roderick Dijk02:03,43
5.NERNereus[5]02:04,92(5)04:08,44(5)--08:13,62(5)
  Bart de Wit02:03,52

Sat 09:50 : Heat 3

3.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.AMPAmphitrite[6]01:51,99(3)03:45,70(2)05:42,90(1)07:41,41(1)
  01:53,7101:57,2001:58,51
2.LAALaak[4]01:48,93(2)03:43,72(1)05:44,84(2)07:45,77(2)
  Ralf van der Valk01:54,7902:01,1202:00,93
3.LAGLaga[3]01:58,51(4)03:57,56(4)05:57,07(4)07:55,15(3)
  Mark Duppen01:59,0501:59,5101:58,08
4.ZWOZwolsche 2[5]01:48,63(1)03:50,77(3)05:53,70(3)07:58,49(4)
  Wietse Ent02:02,1402:02,9302:04,79

Sat 15:25 : Final A

3.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 34% tailwind, 66% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.LAALaak[2]01:49,64(2)03:43,33(2)05:40,30(1)07:32,67(1)
  Ralf van der Valk01:53,6901:56,9701:52,37
2.SKASkadi 2[5]01:49,98(3)03:46,44(3)05:40,82(2)07:34,09(2)
  Mendel Vergunst01:56,4601:54,3801:53,27
3.SKOSkøll 2[6]01:52,08(5)03:47,77(5)05:45,51(4)07:39,40(3)
  Remco de Keizer01:55,6901:57,7401:53,89
4.AEGAegir[3]01:46,93(1)03:40,91(1)05:41,25(3)07:40,94(4)
  Henk Jan Braggaar01:53,9802:00,3401:59,69
5.AMPAmphitrite[4]01:51,01(4)03:47,55(4)05:46,11(5)07:44,91(5)
  01:56,5401:58,5601:58,80
6.SKOSkøll 1[7]01:53,35(6)03:55,71(6)06:03,38(6)08:11,38(6)
  Jaap Groen02:02,3602:07,6702:08,00

Sat 15:30 : Final B

3.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 34% tailwind, 66% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.EUREuros[4]01:52,84(1)03:51,37(1)05:52,70(1)07:53,25(1)
  Bas van Agteren01:58,5302:01,3302:00,55
2.LAGLaga[3]01:58,20(5)04:00,25(5)06:02,63(4)07:57,04(2)
  Mark Duppen02:02,0502:02,3801:54,41
3.ZWOZwolsche 2[2]01:55,74(4)03:55,76(3)05:59,13(2)07:58,20(3)
  Wietse Ent02:00,0202:03,3701:59,07
4.NJONjord[6]01:53,77(2)03:55,41(2)05:59,48(3)07:58,64(4)
  Willem van Huijstee02:01,6402:04,0701:59,16
5.ZWOZwolsche 1[7]01:55,16(3)03:59,53(4)06:04,39(5)08:04,66(5)
  Roderick Dijk02:04,3702:04,8602:00,27
6.SKASkadi 1[5]01:59,25(6)04:00,82(6)06:04,86(6)08:04,98(6)
  Roy Grundeken02:01,5702:04,0402:00,12

Actions

Back