Aegon Koninklijke - Holland Beker

30 June 2018 to 01 July 2018
Results are available
Back

110: BM 2x

Under 23 Men's Double Sculls
3 races

Sun 09:21 : Time Trial

9.0 m/s, 100° (E), 70% headwind, 30% from starboard side
pos.crew500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas/Aegir01:20,42(1)03:04,66(1)04:50,14(1)06:31,75(1)
  Luuk Adema01:44,2401:45,4801:41,61
2.KNRKNRB/Leythe/Skøll01:24,18(5)03:13,00(3)04:58,99(2)06:41,14(2)
  Obbe Tibben01:48,8201:45,9901:42,15
3.SKOSkøll/Gyas01:23,71(4)03:13,77(5)05:02,30(3)06:46,65(3)
  Damion Eigenberg01:50,0601:48,5301:44,35
4.LEYLeythe/Nereus01:22,73(2)03:12,75(2)05:03,81(4)06:50,69(4)
  Finn Florijn01:50,0201:51,0601:46,88
5.QUBQueens University Belfast BC01:23,46(3)03:13,50(4)05:05,47(5)06:56,04(5)
  Nathan Hull01:50,0401:51,9701:50,57
6.LAGLaga/Basler01:24,32(6)03:17,91(6)05:09,17(6)06:57,32(6)
  Wiebe Veenstra01:53,5901:51,2601:48,15
7.HILHilton College01:25,21(8)03:19,58(7)05:12,03(7)07:02,55(7)
  Patrick Plunket01:54,3701:52,4501:50,52
8.TROTromp01:25,20(7)03:23,21(8)05:15,79(8)07:12,01(8)
  Max Gompel01:58,0101:52,5801:56,22
9.MWCMaastrichtsche01:28,57(9)03:28,15(9)05:27,66(9)07:26,96(9)
  Hilmar Verbeek01:59,5801:59,5101:59,30

Sun 13:36 : Final B

8.0 m/s, 80° (E), 95% headwind, 5% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.HILHilton College[3]01:51,19(1)03:51,21(1)05:50,97(1)07:37,90(1)
  Patrick Plunket02:00,0201:59,7601:46,93
2.TROTromp[2]01:54,70(2)03:57,63(2)06:00,37(2)07:54,92(2)
  Max Gompel02:02,9302:02,7401:54,55
3.MWCMaastrichtsche[1]01:58,54(3)04:11,21(3)06:24,96(3)08:28,78(3)
  Hilmar Verbeek02:12,6702:13,7502:03,82

Sun 13:42 : Final A

8.0 m/s, 80° (E), 95% headwind, 5% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas/Aegir[6]01:41,45(1)03:27,52(1)05:12,89(1)06:57,25(1)
  Luuk Adema01:46,0701:45,3701:44,36
2.KNRKNRB/Leythe/Skøll[5]01:45,45(2)03:36,36(2)05:25,45(2)07:12,28(2)
  Obbe Tibben01:50,9101:49,0901:46,83
3.SKOSkøll/Gyas[4]01:47,89(3)03:39,09(3)05:29,20(3)07:19,22(3)
  Damion Eigenberg01:51,2001:50,1101:50,02
4.LEYLeythe/Nereus[3]01:50,15(4)03:42,17(4)05:35,38(4)07:27,56(4)
  Finn Florijn01:52,0201:53,2101:52,18
5.QUBQueens University Belfast BC[2]01:51,58(5)03:47,14(5)05:43,55(5)07:36,82(5)
  Nathan Hull01:55,5601:56,4101:53,27
6.LAGLaga/Basler[1]01:52,92(6)03:49,03(6)05:45,72(6)07:40,20(6)
  Wiebe Veenstra01:56,1101:56,6901:54,48

Actions

Back