Aegon Koninklijke - Holland Beker

30 June 2018 to 01 July 2018
Results are available
Back

120: M 1x

Holland Beker
8 races

Sat 12:12 : Heat 1

6.0 m/s, 70° (ENE), 89% headwind, 11% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.HARRC Hannover[4]01:50,03(1)03:51,34(1)05:57,77(1)07:58,72(1)
  Julius Peschel02:01,3102:06,4302:00,95
2.PROProteus[2]01:57,77(4)04:02,22(4)06:05,40(4)08:01,05(2)
  Stefan van den Toorn02:04,4502:03,1801:55,65
3.BENBenin[1]01:55,22(2)03:57,85(2)06:03,10(2)08:06,39(3)
  Privel Hinkati02:02,6302:05,2502:03,29
4.OKEOkeanos 2[5]01:55,66(3)03:58,96(3)06:04,79(3)08:10,91(4)
  Niek van Venrooij02:03,3002:05,8302:06,12

Sat 12:18 : Heat 2

6.0 m/s, 70° (ENE), 89% headwind, 11% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NZLNew Zealand[4]01:49,82(2)03:41,02(1)05:36,64(1)07:34,95(1)
  Mahe Drysdale01:51,2001:55,6201:58,31
2.VIDVidar[2]01:48,93(1)03:43,72(2)05:43,51(2)07:43,77(2)
  Dogus Koker01:54,7901:59,7902:00,26
3.QUBQueens University Belfast BC[5]01:52,77(3)03:51,04(4)05:53,23(4)07:49,69(3)
  Sam McKeown01:58,2702:02,1901:56,46
4.LAGLaga[3]01:53,25(4)03:50,30(3)05:52,55(3)07:59,36(4)
  Louis Stolper01:57,0502:02,2502:06,81

Sat 12:24 : Heat 3

6.0 m/s, 70° (ENE), 89% headwind, 11% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.CZECzech Republic[3]01:49,33(1)03:41,06(1)05:44,56(1)07:47,23(1)
  Ondřej Synek01:51,7302:03,5002:02,67
2.NSRNorske Studenters RK[5]01:53,01(3)03:52,01(2)05:52,62(2)07:53,63(2)
  Petter Myhre Tufte01:59,0002:00,6102:01,01
3.SWESweden[2]01:56,53(4)03:55,62(4)05:58,21(3)07:57,88(3)
  Eskil Borgh01:59,0902:02,5901:59,67
4.ORCOrca 1[4]01:52,98(2)03:53,83(3)06:00,14(4)08:02,13(4)
  Henk Jan Schuijt02:00,8502:06,3102:01,99
5.KODKC Odense[1]01:59,58(5)04:01,66(5)06:06,41(5)08:06,02(5)
  Niklas Vindinge Sørensen02:02,0802:04,7501:59,61

Sat 17:44 : Repechage

7.0 m/s, 60° (ENE), 77% headwind, 23% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.LAGLaga[1]01:58,23(1)04:08,59(1)06:24,05(1)08:36,00(1)
  Louis Stolper02:10,3602:15,4602:11,95
2.ORCOrca 1[2]02:05,16(2)04:17,72(2)06:30,66(2)08:40,62(2)
  Henk Jan Schuijt02:12,5602:12,9402:09,96
3.OKEOkeanos 2[3]02:07,73(3)04:19,97(3)06:38,05(3)08:43,22(3)
  Niek van Venrooij02:12,2402:18,0802:05,17
4.KODKC Odense[4]02:08,13(4)04:25,49(4)06:42,41(4)08:43,39(4)
  Niklas Vindinge Sørensen02:17,3602:16,9202:00,98

Sun 11:52 : Semifinal A/B 1

8.0 m/s, 120° (ESE), 52% headwind, 48% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.CZECzech Republic[5]02:00,44(1)04:08,50(1)06:20,17(1)08:32,75(1)
  Ondřej Synek02:08,0602:11,6702:12,58
2.HARRC Hannover[6]02:01,61(2)04:10,21(2)06:23,68(2)08:36,17(2)
  Julius Peschel02:08,6002:13,4702:12,49
3.SWESweden[3]02:05,07(6)04:20,91(6)06:36,76(5)08:38,86(3)
  Eskil Borgh02:15,8402:15,8502:02,10
4.VIDVidar[4]02:02,89(3)04:16,54(3)06:33,30(3)08:39,13(4)
  Dogus Koker02:13,6502:16,7602:05,83
5.LAGLaga[2]02:04,04(4)04:17,08(4)06:36,40(4)08:49,77(5)
  Louis Stolper02:13,0402:19,3202:13,37
6.ORCOrca 1[1]02:04,79(5)04:19,86(5)06:49,17(6)09:09,49(6)
  Henk Jan Schuijt02:15,0702:29,3102:20,32

Sun 11:58 : Semifinal A/B 2

8.0 m/s, 120° (ESE), 52% headwind, 48% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NZLNew Zealand[6]01:58,65(1)04:00,37(1)06:08,99(1)08:17,58(1)
  Mahe Drysdale02:01,7202:08,6202:08,59
2.NSRNorske Studenters RK[5]01:59,66(2)04:04,98(2)06:15,08(2)08:20,54(2)
  Petter Myhre Tufte02:05,3202:10,1002:05,46
3.QUBQueens University Belfast BC[3]02:04,25(3)04:13,14(3)06:25,51(3)08:36,20(3)
  Sam McKeown02:08,8902:12,3702:10,69
4.PROProteus[4]02:12,02(4)04:23,69(4)06:48,43(4)08:54,27(4)
  Stefan van den Toorn02:11,6702:24,7402:05,84
5.OKEOkeanos 2[2]02:25,50(5)04:50,35(5)07:36,65(5)10:10,86(5)
  Niek van Venrooij02:24,8502:46,3002:34,21

Sun 15:44 : Final B

7.0 m/s, 100° (E), 70% headwind, 30% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.VIDVidar[4]01:56,30(1)04:04,14(1)06:08,58(1)08:09,62(1)
  Dogus Koker02:07,8402:04,4402:01,04
2.LAGLaga[2]02:01,69(3)04:10,41(2)06:18,40(3)08:19,66(2)
  Louis Stolper02:08,7202:07,9902:01,26
3.ORCOrca 1[1]01:59,02(2)04:10,81(3)06:16,94(2)08:20,67(3)
  Henk Jan Schuijt02:11,7902:06,1302:03,73
4.PROProteus[5]02:05,47(4)04:20,40(4)06:24,63(4)08:24,84(4)
  Stefan van den Toorn02:14,9302:04,2302:00,21
5.OKEOkeanos 2[3]02:05,93(5)04:27,65(5)06:44,52(5)09:04,93(5)
  Niek van Venrooij02:21,7202:16,8702:20,41

Sun 15:50 : Final A

7.0 m/s, 100° (E), 70% headwind, 30% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.CZECzech Republic[5]01:49,33(1)03:46,07(1)05:42,34(1)07:41,98(1)
  Ondřej Synek01:56,7401:56,2701:59,64
2.NZLNew Zealand[6]01:53,11(3)03:52,10(2)05:48,03(2)07:45,99(2)
  Mahe Drysdale01:58,9901:55,9301:57,96
3.HARRC Hannover[4]01:52,43(2)03:54,31(3)06:05,12(3)08:11,89(3)
  Julius Peschel02:01,8802:10,8102:06,77
4.QUBQueens University Belfast BC[2]01:58,36(5)04:06,49(5)06:13,75(5)08:14,98(4)
  Sam McKeown02:08,1302:07,2602:01,23
5.NSRNorske Studenters RK[3]01:54,97(4)04:01,18(4)06:11,45(4)08:15,58(5)
  Petter Myhre Tufte02:06,2102:10,2702:04,13
6.SWESweden[1]02:00,70(6)04:08,28(6)06:16,85(6)08:23,59(6)
  Eskil Borgh02:07,5802:08,5702:06,74

Actions

Back