Westelijke Regatta 2018

19 May 2018 to 20 May 2018
Results are available
Back

010: HEj 8+

Heren eerstejaars acht
4 races

Sat 12:32 : Heat 1

2.0 m/s, 300° (WNW), 20% headwind, 80% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus[5]01:28,39(3)02:58,79(1)04:34,40(1)06:10,34(1)
  Jan Boon01:30,4001:35,6101:35,94
2.GYAGyas[2]01:27,62(1)02:59,36(2)04:35,58(2)06:12,76(2)
  Pieter van Velde01:31,7401:36,2201:37,18
3.ORCOrca[4]01:28,01(2)03:01,38(3)04:38,39(3)06:15,49(3)
  Pieter Haijtema01:33,3701:37,0101:37,10
4.ASOAsopos[6]01:31,97(5)03:06,08(5)04:43,05(5)06:19,32(4)
  Siem Wesseling01:34,1101:36,9701:36,27
5.SKASkadi[7]01:28,84(4)03:02,29(4)04:42,64(4)06:22,11(5)
  Bram Sleddens01:33,4501:40,3501:39,47
6.TRITriton[3]01:32,22(6)03:07,49(6)04:48,49(6)06:27,64(6)
  Casper van der Steen01:35,2701:41,0001:39,15

Sat 12:37 : Heat 2

2.0 m/s, 300° (WNW), 20% headwind, 80% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.SKOSkøll[6]01:27,72(2)02:59,65(1)04:34,74(1)06:10,18(1)
  Kees IJzerman01:31,9301:35,0901:35,44
2.ARGArgo[2]01:27,33(1)03:00,73(2)04:37,43(2)06:12,42(2)
  Ivo Van Gerwen01:33,4001:36,7001:34,99
3.LAGLaga[7]01:29,28(4)03:02,86(4)04:39,00(4)06:13,22(3)
  Daan van Haasteren01:33,5801:36,1401:34,22
4.AEGAegir[5]01:28,06(3)03:02,27(3)04:38,75(3)06:13,77(4)
  Martijn Fluitman01:34,2101:36,4801:35,02
5.PROProteus/Njord[3]01:29,55(5)03:03,32(5)04:40,59(5)06:16,70(5)
  Nick Hogendoorn01:33,7701:37,2701:36,11
6.EUREuros[4]01:30,70(6)03:05,72(6)04:44,52(6)06:23,76(6)
  Joost van Smoorenburg01:35,0201:38,8001:39,24

Sat 17:25 : Final B

2.0 m/s, 350° (N), 67% headwind, 33% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.PROProteus/Njord[5]01:31,54(2)03:05,49(1)04:44,05(1)06:22,46(1)
  Nick Hogendoorn01:33,9501:38,5601:38,41
2.SKASkadi[4]01:31,33(1)03:08,64(2)04:49,78(2)06:28,69(2)
  Bram Sleddens01:37,3101:41,1401:38,91
3.TRITriton[6]01:35,46(3)03:12,54(4)04:52,71(4)06:32,17(3)
  Casper van der Steen01:37,0801:40,1701:39,46
4.EUREuros[3]01:36,54(4)03:11,06(3)04:52,33(3)06:32,37(4)
  Joost van Smoorenburg01:34,5201:41,2701:40,04

Sat 17:31 : Final A

2.0 m/s, 350° (N), 67% headwind, 33% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus[5]01:29,72(4)03:01,45(1)04:34,83(1)06:09,09(1)
  Jan Boon01:31,7301:33,3801:34,26
2.SKOSkøll[4]01:29,54(3)--04:45,74(7)06:11,88(2)
  Kees IJzerman01:26,14
3.GYAGyas[6]01:30,25(5)--04:38,80(3)06:12,69(3)
  Pieter van Velde01:33,89
4.AEGAegir[1]01:29,11(1)03:02,29(2)04:39,50(4)06:16,97(4)
  Martijn Fluitman01:33,1801:37,2101:37,47
5.ORCOrca[7]01:30,64(6)03:07,15(4)04:43,42(5)06:17,56(5)
  Pieter Haijtema01:36,5101:36,2701:34,14
6.ARGArgo[3]01:29,35(2)--04:44,52(6)06:20,51(6)
  Ivo Van Gerwen01:35,99
7.LAGLaga[2]01:33,26(8)03:06,36(3)04:37,46(2)06:23,14(7)
  Daan van Haasteren01:33,1001:31,1001:45,68
8.ASOAsopos[8]01:32,93(7)03:10,62(5)04:50,22(8)06:31,42(8)
  Siem Wesseling01:37,6901:39,6001:41,20

Actions

Back