Aegon Koninklijke - Holland Beker

29 June 2013 to 30 June 2013
Results are available
Back

120: M 1x

Holland Beker
11 races

Sat 11:25 : Heat 1

6.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.BTRBrugse TRC[3]01:44,34(2)03:34,75(1)05:26,98(1)07:18,02(1)
  Hannes Obreno01:50,4101:52,2301:51,04
2.NERNereus[2]01:43,29(1)03:36,41(2)05:31,17(2)07:22,77(2)
  Frans Goutier01:53,1201:54,7601:51,60
3.GBRCardiff University[5]01:44,91(3)03:39,54(3)05:36,25(3)07:29,76(3)
  Tom Barras01:54,6301:56,7101:53,51
4.ORCOrca 2[1]01:46,36(4)03:40,62(4)05:40,50(4)07:36,24(4)
  Marcus Westerman01:54,2601:59,8801:55,74
5.GBRLoughborough Students RC[4]01:50,19(5)03:48,86(5)05:53,08(5)07:57,81(5)
  Ed Couldwell01:58,6702:04,2202:04,73

Sat 11:30 : Heat 2

6.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NEDNetherlands 1[3]01:45,10(2)03:32,43(1)05:24,19(1)07:13,36(1)
  Roel Braas01:47,3301:51,7601:49,17
2.KRNKRNSO[1]01:46,81(4)03:39,12(4)05:32,71(3)07:20,17(2)
  Bram Dubois01:52,3101:53,5901:47,46
3.AEGAegir[5]01:43,68(1)03:34,66(2)05:32,30(2)07:22,36(3)
  Derk Noordhuis01:50,9801:57,6401:50,06
4.ORCOrca 1[4]01:45,88(3)03:38,74(3)05:53,49(4)07:59,74(4)
  Jonathan Hijlkema01:52,8602:14,7502:06,25
5.PORPortugal[2]02:14,44(5)04:36,42(5)07:00,21(5)09:16,81(5)
  Pedro Fraga02:21,9802:23,7902:16,60

Sat 11:35 : Heat 3

6.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.MEXMexico 1[5]01:43,96(1)03:34,14(1)05:26,81(1)07:26,61(1)
  Patrick Loliger Salas01:50,1801:52,6701:59,80
2.SKASkadi[1]01:44,49(2)03:36,62(2)05:32,32(2)07:31,35(2)
  Mitchel Steenman01:52,1301:55,7001:59,03
3.MEXMexico 2[2]01:47,33(4)03:42,37(3)05:40,83(3)07:38,69(3)
  Leopoldo Tejada Rios01:55,0401:58,4601:57,86
4.TRITriton 1[4]01:47,06(3)03:45,62(5)05:46,50(5)07:39,99(4)
  Daan Switters01:58,5602:00,8801:53,49
5.TBRToyota Boshoku RC[3]01:47,68(5)03:44,47(4)05:44,40(4)07:40,02(5)
  Yuki Hashimoto01:56,7901:59,9301:55,62

Sat 11:40 : Heat 4

6.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 23% tailwind, 77% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NZLNew Zealand[4]01:46,45(2)03:36,54(2)05:31,47(1)07:27,59(1)
  Mahe Drysdale01:50,0901:54,9301:56,12
2.NEDNetherlands 2[3]01:43,70(1)03:34,41(1)05:35,22(2)07:36,95(2)
  Harold Langen01:50,7102:00,8102:01,73
3.TRITriton 2[2]01:52,79(4)03:52,56(3)05:58,19(3)08:04,01(3)
  Yvo Bijzen01:59,7702:05,6302:05,82
4.SKOSkøll[1]01:51,43(3)03:57,64(4)06:07,45(4)08:13,55(4)
  Job Huigsloot02:06,2102:09,8102:06,10

Sat 17:35 : Repechage 1

4.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 34% tailwind, 66% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.AEGAegir[4]01:50,14(6)03:40,10(3)05:30,59(3)07:17,75(1)
  Derk Noordhuis01:49,9601:50,4901:47,16
2.GBRCardiff University[3]01:44,32(1)03:35,53(1)05:27,90(1)07:18,83(2)
  Tom Barras01:51,2101:52,3701:50,93
3.TBRToyota Boshoku RC[6]01:46,37(2)03:37,13(2)05:30,38(2)07:22,35(3)
  Yuki Hashimoto01:50,7601:53,2501:51,97
4.TRITriton 1[2]01:47,55(3)03:40,54(4)05:37,16(4)07:31,77(4)
  Daan Switters01:52,9901:56,6201:54,61
5.SKOSkøll[5]01:48,40(5)03:42,12(5)05:37,53(5)07:33,41(5)
  Job Huigsloot01:53,7201:55,4101:55,88
6.GBRLoughborough Students RC[1]01:47,81(4)03:42,99(6)05:38,64(6)07:34,18(6)
  Ed Couldwell01:55,1801:55,6501:55,54

Sat 17:40 : Repechage 2

4.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 34% tailwind, 66% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.PORPortugal[5]01:44,11(2)03:26,88(1)05:13,12(1)06:58,14(1)
  Pedro Fraga01:42,7701:46,2401:45,02
2.MEXMexico 2[3]01:45,17(4)03:36,98(4)05:27,22(4)07:16,00(2)
  Leopoldo Tejada Rios01:51,8101:50,2401:48,78
3.ORCOrca 2[4]01:45,00(3)03:35,77(3)05:25,60(3)07:16,18(3)
  Marcus Westerman01:50,7701:49,8301:50,58
4.ORCOrca 1[1]01:43,14(1)03:33,38(2)05:19,88(2)07:17,14(4)
  Jonathan Hijlkema01:50,2401:46,5001:57,26
5.TRITriton 2[2]01:51,99(5)03:49,93(5)06:06,00(5)08:22,89(5)
  Yvo Bijzen01:57,9402:16,0702:16,89

Sun 11:00 : Final C

6.0 m/s, 240° (WSW), 77% tailwind, 23% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.ORCOrca 2[4]01:45,91(3)03:34,79(1)05:28,40(1)07:20,54(1)
  Marcus Westerman01:48,8801:53,6101:52,14
2.TBRToyota Boshoku RC[3]01:46,20(4)03:40,55(3)05:34,81(2)07:25,10(2)
  Yuki Hashimoto01:54,3501:54,2601:50,29
3.SKOSkøll[1]01:44,69(1)03:38,66(2)05:35,00(3)07:28,42(3)
  Job Huigsloot01:53,9701:56,3401:53,42
4.TRITriton 2[5]01:44,93(2)03:40,92(4)05:35,59(4)07:42,05(4)
  Yvo Bijzen01:55,9901:54,6702:06,46

Sun 11:35 : Semifinal A/B 1

6.0 m/s, 250° (WSW), 89% tailwind, 11% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NEDNetherlands 1[4]01:40,77(2)03:25,79(1)05:11,01(1)06:56,83(1)
  Roel Braas01:45,0201:45,2201:45,82
2.BTRBrugse TRC[3]01:43,37(4)03:28,21(3)05:12,98(2)07:01,37(2)
  Hannes Obreno01:44,8401:44,7701:48,39
3.NEDNetherlands 2[2]01:40,43(1)03:26,27(2)05:14,85(3)07:05,91(3)
  Harold Langen01:45,8401:48,5801:51,06
4.SKASkadi[5]01:41,90(3)03:29,75(4)05:19,54(4)07:23,43(4)
  Mitchel Steenman01:47,8501:49,7902:03,89
5.AEGAegir[6]01:43,74(5)03:33,76(5)05:24,08(5)07:44,34(5)
  Derk Noordhuis01:50,0201:50,3202:20,26
6.MEXMexico 2[1]01:44,16(6)03:43,97(6)05:56,03(6)08:13,84(6)
  Leopoldo Tejada Rios01:59,8102:12,0602:17,81

Sun 11:42 : Semifinal A/B 2

6.0 m/s, 250° (WSW), 89% tailwind, 11% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NZLNew Zealand[3]01:41,63(3)03:26,24(1)05:11,44(1)06:59,49(1)
  Mahe Drysdale01:44,6101:45,2001:48,05
2.PORPortugal[6]01:43,21(5)03:26,49(2)05:11,70(2)07:01,09(2)
  Pedro Fraga01:43,2801:45,2101:49,39
3.MEXMexico 1[4]01:43,67(6)03:28,96(4)05:13,59(3)07:09,80(3)
  Patrick Loliger Salas01:45,2901:44,6301:56,21
4.NERNereus[5]01:40,11(1)03:26,93(3)05:18,33(4)07:14,89(4)
  Frans Goutier01:46,8201:51,4001:56,56
5.KRNKRNSO[2]01:42,11(4)03:32,38(6)05:24,11(5)07:31,54(5)
  Bram Dubois01:50,2701:51,7302:07,43
6.GBRCardiff University[1]01:40,98(2)03:29,61(5)05:29,21(6)07:42,70(6)
  Tom Barras01:48,6301:59,6002:13,49

Sun 15:50 : Final B

7.0 m/s, 250° (WSW), 89% tailwind, 11% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.SKASkadi[3]01:41,63(2)03:28,19(2)05:14,52(1)07:00,05(1)
  Mitchel Steenman01:46,5601:46,3301:45,53
2.NERNereus[4]01:41,33(1)03:27,23(1)05:15,78(2)07:02,91(2)
  Frans Goutier01:45,9001:48,5501:47,13
3.KRNKRNSO[5]01:45,08(4)03:33,13(4)05:23,38(3)07:09,73(3)
  Bram Dubois01:48,0501:50,2501:46,35
4.MEXMexico 2[6]01:47,25(6)03:37,47(6)05:25,45(5)07:09,74(4)
  Leopoldo Tejada Rios01:50,2201:47,9801:44,29
5.AEGAegir[2]01:44,57(3)03:31,78(3)05:23,83(4)07:10,43(5)
  Derk Noordhuis01:47,2101:52,0501:46,60
6.GBRCardiff University[1]01:46,04(5)03:36,49(5)05:28,31(6)07:20,99(6)
  Tom Barras01:50,4501:51,8201:52,68

Sun 16:00 : Final A

7.0 m/s, 250° (WSW), 89% tailwind, 11% from starboard side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NEDNetherlands 1[3]01:42,16(3)03:26,85(3)05:08,65(2)06:47,96(1)
  Roel Braas01:44,6901:41,8001:39,31
2.BTRBrugse TRC[2]01:42,70(4)03:27,66(4)05:10,07(3)06:49,36(2)
  Hannes Obreno01:44,9601:42,4101:39,29
3.NZLNew Zealand[4]01:41,06(2)03:24,74(1)05:08,12(1)06:51,40(3)
  Mahe Drysdale01:43,6801:43,3801:43,28
4.PORPortugal[5]01:42,97(5)03:25,51(2)05:10,86(4)06:55,32(4)
  Pedro Fraga01:42,5401:45,3501:44,46
5.MEXMexico 1[6]01:43,79(6)03:29,67(6)05:14,26(5)07:02,06(5)
  Patrick Loliger Salas01:45,8801:44,5901:47,80
6.NEDNetherlands 2[1]01:40,75(1)03:28,15(5)05:17,47(6)07:04,36(6)
  Harold Langen01:47,4001:49,3201:46,89

Actions

Back