ARB / Aegon NK 2013

08 June 2013 to 09 June 2013
Results are available
Back

008: N 1x

Nieuwelingen skiff
5 races

Sat 11:25 : Heat 1

7.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus 1[2]01:56,47(1)03:59,96(1)06:08,82(1)08:19,35(1)
  Dominic Meyrick-Cole02:03,4902:08,8602:10,53
2.GYAGyas[3]02:04,98(6)04:07,68(2)06:17,89(2)08:27,60(2)
  Stanislav Kolev02:02,7002:10,2102:09,71
3.ORCOrca 1[4]01:59,93(4)04:10,13(3)06:20,34(3)08:32,19(3)
  Jonathan Hijlkema02:10,2002:10,2102:11,85
4.SKASkadi[7]01:58,90(2)04:13,48(5)06:27,62(4)08:39,71(4)
  Floris von B?nninghausen02:14,5802:14,1402:12,09
5.ORCOrca 3[6]01:59,52(3)04:12,89(4)06:28,22(5)08:40,23(5)
  Wietse Venema02:13,3702:15,3302:12,01
6.SPASpaarne[5]02:00,27(5)04:21,75(6)06:42,68(6)09:00,91(6)
  Jeroen Boot02:21,4802:20,9302:18,23

Sat 11:30 : Heat 2

7.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus 2[2]01:54,83(1)03:56,98(1)06:05,01(1)08:13,58(1)
  Quirijn Knab02:02,1502:08,0302:08,57
2.HUNHunze 1[6]01:55,66(2)04:02,50(2)06:12,28(2)08:22,12(2)
  Melvin Twellaar02:06,8402:09,7802:09,84
3.ROORoosendaalse[4]01:58,61(4)04:06,90(3)06:16,30(3)08:25,47(3)
  Paul Pontenagel02:08,2902:09,4002:09,17
4.NERNereus 3[5]01:58,10(3)04:09,96(5)06:25,32(5)08:36,99(4)
  Thijs IJsbrandy02:11,8602:15,3602:11,67
5.ASOAsopos[3]01:58,90(5)04:09,46(4)06:22,31(4)08:41,09(5)
  Wouter van der Wal02:10,5602:12,8502:18,78
6.LAGLaga[7]02:01,49(6)04:17,00(6)06:35,97(6)08:47,57(6)
  P.H. Evers02:15,5102:18,9702:11,60

Sat 11:35 : Heat 3

7.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.EUREuros[4]01:59,52(2)04:04,52(2)06:10,88(2)08:12,24(1)
  Maarten Schilt02:05,0002:06,3602:01,36
2.AEGAegir 1[6]02:01,78(5)04:05,24(3)06:09,92(1)08:14,85(2)
  Bart Thomson02:03,4602:04,6802:04,93
3.AEGAegir 3[3]02:01,19(4)04:05,72(4)06:12,58(3)08:19,09(3)
  Milan Kamphuis02:04,5302:06,8602:06,51
4.HUNHunze 2[7]02:00,06(3)04:06,73(5)06:15,69(5)08:21,74(4)
  Luuk Adema02:06,6702:08,9602:06,05
5.PELPelargos[5]01:55,94(1)04:03,82(1)06:14,57(4)08:29,76(5)
  Lauren Kapel02:07,8802:10,7502:15,19

Sat 11:40 : Heat 4

7.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.AEGAegir 2[7]01:57,05(1)03:58,39(1)06:04,40(1)08:13,07(1)
  Gijs Elting02:01,3402:06,0102:08,67
2.ORCOrca 2[5]02:00,70(3)04:04,15(2)06:09,12(2)08:16,46(2)
  Marcus Westerman02:03,4502:04,9702:07,34
3.PROProteus 1[6]01:59,48(2)04:06,36(4)06:17,23(3)08:24,52(3)
  Thomas van der Heijden02:06,8802:10,8702:07,29
4.PROProteus 2[3]02:01,04(4)04:05,68(3)06:17,99(4)08:25,83(4)
  Tim Geraedts02:04,6402:12,3102:07,84
5.PHOPhocas[4]02:02,23(5)04:10,86(5)06:21,43(5)08:31,54(5)
  Erwin Huzen02:08,6302:10,5702:10,11

Sat 16:35 : Final A

7.0 m/s, 30° (NNE), 48% headwind, 52% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus 2[4]01:56,84(3)03:58,51(3)06:03,81(2)07:59,53(1)
  Quirijn Knab02:01,6702:05,3001:55,72
2.AEGAegir 1[2]01:55,02(2)03:56,87(2)06:00,51(1)08:01,62(2)
  Bart Thomson02:01,8502:03,6402:01,11
3.AEGAegir 2[3]01:58,57(4)04:02,63(4)06:09,49(4)08:15,10(3)
  Gijs Elting02:04,0602:06,8602:05,61
4.NERNereus 1[5]01:53,22(1)03:56,41(1)06:07,25(3)08:25,07(4)
  Dominic Meyrick-Cole02:03,1902:10,8402:17,82
5.EUREuros[6]02:00,15(5)04:08,79(5)06:20,78(5)08:29,03(5)
  Maarten Schilt02:08,6402:11,9902:08,25
6.ORCOrca 2[7]02:02,18(6)04:09,97(6)06:23,81(6)08:30,77(6)
  Marcus Westerman02:07,7902:13,8402:06,96

Actions

Back