130e Varsity

07 April 2013
Results are available
Back

002: Jonge Acht

Jonge Acht
4 races

Sun 10:32 : Heat 1

2.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 69% tailwind, 31% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas[6]01:31,88(1)03:07,74(1)04:46,27(1)06:24,11(1)
  Markus Nolden01:35,8601:38,5301:37,84
2.SKOSkøll[3]01:34,48(5)03:11,97(3)04:51,54(3)06:31,34(2)
  Bram de Jong01:37,4901:39,5701:39,80
3.EUREuros[2]01:32,44(2)03:10,53(2)04:51,12(2)06:31,57(3)
  Gijsbert van den Engh01:38,0901:40,5901:40,45
4.THEThêta[5]01:32,95(3)03:13,17(4)04:56,28(5)06:37,61(4)
  Vincent Looijen01:40,2201:43,1101:41,33
5.PELPelargos[4]01:34,00(4)03:14,18(5)04:55,86(4)06:38,24(5)
  Luke Post01:40,1801:41,6801:42,38

Sun 10:40 : Heat 2

2.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 69% tailwind, 31% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.NERNereus[5]01:30,16(1)03:07,54(1)04:47,99(2)06:26,27(1)
  Tim Nelissen01:37,3801:40,4501:38,28
2.SKASkadi[6]01:30,63(2)03:07,97(2)04:47,34(1)06:27,39(2)
  David Fox01:37,3401:39,3701:40,05
3.ORCOrca[2]01:31,31(3)03:08,37(3)04:50,14(3)06:32,28(3)
  Olivier Schoemaker01:37,0601:41,7701:42,14
4.NJONjord[4]01:31,71(4)03:08,81(4)04:50,59(4)06:32,65(4)
  David Rooijakkers01:37,1001:41,7801:42,06
5.AEGAegir[3]01:33,79(5)03:13,80(5)05:00,26(5)06:46,98(5)
  Willem Strater01:40,0101:46,4601:46,72

Sun 10:48 : Heat 3

2.0 m/s, 320° (NW), 69% tailwind, 31% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.LAGLaga[6]01:29,13(1)03:06,14(1)04:45,08(1)06:22,59(1)
  J.P. van der Boog01:37,0101:38,9401:37,51
2.TRITriton[1]01:31,54(4)03:08,96(4)04:47,07(2)06:24,06(2)
  Paul Cox01:37,4201:38,1101:36,99
3.PHOPhocas[2]01:30,21(2)03:06,60(2)04:48,41(3)06:28,61(3)
  Arno te Brake01:36,3901:41,8101:40,20
4.PROProteus[5]01:31,10(3)03:07,57(3)04:50,77(5)06:29,33(4)
  Julian von der Goltz01:36,4701:43,2001:38,56
5.VIDVidar[4]01:33,07(6)03:10,32(5)04:48,78(4)06:30,60(5)
  Rikus van Groesen01:37,2501:38,4601:41,82
6.OKEOkeanos/Skøll[3]01:32,62(5)03:13,61(6)04:59,63(6)06:43,97(6)
  Remco Breebaart01:40,9901:46,0201:44,34

Sun 16:15 : Final A

2.0 m/s, 330° (NNW), 60% tailwind, 40% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.GYAGyas[4]01:29,04(2)03:02,54(2)04:38,47(2)06:11,70(1)
  Markus Nolden01:33,5001:35,9301:33,23
2.LAGLaga[5]01:28,25(1)03:01,95(1)04:38,05(1)06:11,99(2)
  J.P. van der Boog01:33,7001:36,1001:33,94
3.SKASkadi[1]01:31,94(5)03:05,41(4)04:43,36(3)06:17,81(3)
  David Fox01:33,4701:37,9501:34,45
4.TRITriton[2]--03:07,46(5)04:44,43(4)06:19,03(4)
  Paul Cox01:36,9701:34,60
5.NERNereus[3]01:30,38(4)03:04,97(3)04:44,78(5)06:21,10(5)
  Tim Nelissen01:34,5901:39,8101:36,32
6.SKOSkøll[6]01:29,96(3)--04:46,75(6)06:24,58(6)
  Bram de Jong01:37,83

Actions

Back