Nationale Roeiwedstrijden ARB/ NK Groot

04 June 2011 to 05 June 2011
Results are available
Back

142: J18 2x

Jongens achttien dubbeltwee
8 races

Sat 08:05 : Heat 1

6.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.BEABeatrix/TOR[6]--03:39,51(1)05:35,63(1)07:26,55(1)
  Jeroen de Wit01:56,1201:50,92
2.BEABeatrix[3]--03:40,66(2)05:36,71(2)07:29,90(2)
  Bart Overes01:56,0501:53,19
3.PAMPampus[5]--03:55,47(3)06:00,51(3)08:03,57(3)
  Guus Broekman02:05,0402:03,06
4.WILWillem III 2[4]--04:03,79(4)06:12,07(4)08:17,52(4)
  Niels le Cointre02:08,2802:05,45

Sat 08:10 : Heat 2

6.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.WILWillem III/Pampus[6]--03:32,35(1)--07:22,28(1)
  Abe Wiersma
2.RICRIC/Willem III[3]01:42,05(1)03:36,94(2)--07:26,81(2)
  Nicolaas Woudenberg01:54,89
3.DDSDDS[5]--03:41,12(3)--07:34,89(3)
  David Rooijakkers
4.NAANaarden 1[4]01:42,39(2)03:43,89(4)--07:45,27(4)
  Daan van Gent02:01,50
5.NAANaarden 2[7]--03:51,78(5)--07:56,28(5)
  Daan GrĂ¼ndeman

Sat 08:15 : Heat 3

6.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.BREBreda/Laak[5]01:40,95(1)03:29,41(1)05:25,31(1)07:14,56(1)
  Jort van Gennep01:48,4601:55,9001:49,25
2.THYThyro[3]01:47,96(2)03:45,85(2)05:47,34(2)07:45,83(2)
  D. van Laake01:57,8902:01,4901:58,49
3.VIKViking[7]01:53,65(5)03:55,42(5)05:59,58(4)07:57,33(3)
  Mathijs Peters02:01,7702:04,1601:57,75
4.SALSalland/Daventria[6]01:50,80(3)03:52,62(4)05:58,06(3)07:59,37(4)
  Sybren Visser02:01,8202:05,4402:01,31
5.AMYAmycus[4]01:51,35(4)03:51,44(3)06:00,92(5)08:07,35(5)
  Raoul Linssen02:00,0902:09,4802:06,43

Sat 08:20 : Heat 4

6.0 m/s, 40° (NE), 57% headwind, 43% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.BREBreda[6]01:50,34(3)03:44,92(2)05:44,03(1)07:40,55(1)
  Joris Faas01:54,5801:59,1101:56,52
2.AMSAmstel[4]01:47,38(1)03:43,02(1)05:44,60(2)07:43,33(2)
  Tom Schuit01:55,6402:01,5801:58,73
3.HUNHunze[7]01:48,96(2)03:47,22(3)05:49,66(3)07:47,87(3)
  Martijn Berkman01:58,2602:02,4401:58,21
4.WILWillem III 1[5]01:50,80(4)03:50,14(4)05:54,12(4)07:53,51(4)
  Julius van der Meer01:59,3402:03,9801:59,39
5.DDSDDS/Maas[3]01:52,83(5)03:52,25(5)05:55,52(5)07:55,98(5)
  Jeroen Boonekamp01:59,4202:03,2702:00,46

Sun 09:55 : Semifinal 1

4.0 m/s, 20° (NNE), 39% headwind, 61% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.BREBreda/Laak[4]01:42,44(1)03:41,83(1)05:38,60(3)07:10,56(1)
  Jort van Gennep01:59,3901:56,7701:31,96
2.RICRIC/Willem III[6]01:46,58(3)03:43,03(2)05:36,16(2)07:28,63(2)
  Nicolaas Woudenberg01:56,4501:53,1301:52,47
3.BEABeatrix/TOR[5]01:46,87(4)03:43,93(3)05:22,76(1)07:33,48(3)
  Jeroen de Wit01:57,0601:38,8302:10,72
4.AMSAmstel[3]01:45,93(2)03:46,55(4)05:41,88(4)07:39,05(4)
  Tom Schuit02:00,6201:55,3301:57,17
5.PAMPampus[2]01:57,63(6)03:59,40(5)06:00,12(5)08:01,90(5)
  Guus Broekman02:01,7702:00,7202:01,78
6.VIKViking[7]01:55,09(5)04:01,49(6)06:07,37(6)08:09,01(6)
  Mathijs Peters02:06,4002:05,8802:01,64

Sun 10:00 : Semifinal 2

4.0 m/s, 20° (NNE), 39% headwind, 61% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.WILWillem III/Pampus[4]01:41,45(1)03:29,75(1)05:22,01(1)07:10,79(1)
  Abe Wiersma01:48,3001:52,2601:48,78
2.HUNHunze[2]01:45,46(2)03:38,38(2)05:33,44(2)07:27,82(2)
  Martijn Berkman01:52,9201:55,0601:54,38
3.BEABeatrix[6]01:46,35(3)03:40,42(3)05:35,02(3)07:29,03(3)
  Bart Overes01:54,0701:54,6001:54,01
4.DDSDDS[7]01:47,25(4)03:43,28(4)05:37,14(4)07:31,78(4)
  David Rooijakkers01:56,0301:53,8601:54,64
5.BREBreda[5]01:51,10(6)03:46,80(6)05:41,27(5)07:34,94(5)
  Joris Faas01:55,7001:54,4701:53,67
6.THYThyro[3]01:49,95(5)03:46,55(5)05:43,62(6)07:36,42(6)
  D. van Laake01:56,6001:57,0701:52,80

Sun 14:25 : Final B

4.0 m/s, 20° (NNE), 39% headwind, 61% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.THYThyro[2]01:55,18(5)03:49,43(2)05:48,20(2)07:40,23(1)
  D. van Laake01:54,2501:58,7701:52,03
2.DDSDDS[4]01:52,35(3)03:46,66(1)05:46,87(1)07:43,06(2)
  David Rooijakkers01:54,3102:00,2101:56,19
3.BREBreda[6]01:52,63(4)03:51,65(4)05:53,05(3)07:49,85(3)
  Joris Faas01:59,0202:01,4001:56,80
4.PAMPampus[3]01:49,80(1)03:52,10(5)05:53,81(4)07:52,58(4)
  Guus Broekman02:02,3002:01,7101:58,77
5.AMSAmstel[5]01:50,35(2)03:50,11(3)05:55,36(5)07:55,53(5)
  Tom Schuit01:59,7602:05,2502:00,17
6.VIKViking[7]02:00,69(6)04:05,96(6)06:16,42(6)08:21,76(6)
  Mathijs Peters02:05,2702:10,4602:05,34

Sun 14:32 : Final A

4.0 m/s, 20° (NNE), 39% headwind, 61% from port side
pos.crewlane500m1000m1500mfinish
1.WILWillem III/Pampus[5]01:41,39(1)03:28,38(1)05:16,39(1)07:01,47(1)
  Abe Wiersma01:46,9901:48,0101:45,08
2.BREBreda/Laak[4]01:42,41(2)03:29,39(2)05:18,22(2)07:04,74(2)
  Jort van Gennep01:46,9801:48,8301:46,52
3.BEABeatrix/TOR[7]01:47,25(4)03:42,90(5)05:38,25(3)07:27,38(3)
  Jeroen de Wit01:55,6501:55,3501:49,13
4.RICRIC/Willem III[6]01:46,03(3)03:41,31(3)05:38,84(4)07:30,16(4)
  Nicolaas Woudenberg01:55,2801:57,5301:51,32
5.BEABeatrix[2]01:48,89(6)03:41,99(4)05:39,39(5)07:30,42(5)
  Bart Overes01:53,1001:57,4001:51,03
6.HUNHunze[3]01:48,35(5)03:45,26(6)05:50,21(6)07:50,88(6)
  Martijn Berkman01:56,9102:04,9502:00,67

Actions

Back